This is the truth…Black girls are just the ugliest

HHAAAPPPY NEEWW YYEEAARR!! I can still say that right? lol. Omg it's been a real long time since I've last blogged. I decided to take a little break from social media as I thought it was taking over my life and weighing me down just a little bit, but don't you worry I'm going to … Continue reading This is the truth…Black girls are just the ugliest

Advertisements

How to Rock a Casual Sexy Summer Party Look

Soooo last week Friday I threw my first ever house party 🎉🎉🎉 and boyyy was it busy. To be honest it turned out better than I expected 😅. Good music + good people = a good night and that's exactly what it was.  I was a bag of nerves though with all kind thoughts going … Continue reading How to Rock a Casual Sexy Summer Party Look

What Is The Big Deal? I’m on My Period

Like reaaallllyyy? It's the 21st century... We've come to the era where having sex on television is quite frankly the norm..(anybody checking out Love Island on ITV2) but we can't talk about PERIODS, MENSTRUATION, TIME OF THE MONTH. Hmm...the worlds a bit backwards if you ask me. Lets say roughly half the worlds population go through … Continue reading What Is The Big Deal? I’m on My Period

10 Things Girls Do That Boys Don’t Like

So I guess my blog post '10 Things Boys Do That Girls Don't Like' hit a nerve for some boys as they all argued "That's not true!"...pftt so in denial. So I've been asked to do a blog post from a boys perspective. I guess it's your turn now boys, 1. Girls Who Wear Adidas … Continue reading 10 Things Girls Do That Boys Don’t Like

5 Annoying Things People Post On Their Snapchat Stories

Hope you've had a lovely week so far.  The weather's been decent and it's almost Friday yaayyy! 🌞🌞🌞 Okay, so Snapchat is one of my favourite apps but what I can't stand are the unnecessary snaps people post on their story...I know you feel me.   Below are my top 5 things people just need to … Continue reading 5 Annoying Things People Post On Their Snapchat Stories